2021 Programme

2021 KGC Programme

FEB 2021

Men

Ladies

1

Mon



2

Tue

Stableford


3

Wed

Stroke

Stroke Monthly Medal

4

Thur

Stableford


5

Fri



6

Sat

Stroke MM., R1 2020 Qual.

Scr, M/P, 2020 R3 Club Chs

Par

7

Sun

Stroke R2 2020 Qual. Scr,

M/P2020 R4 Club Chs.


8

Mon



9

Tue

Stroke


10

Wed

Stableford R1 John Carr

Cup

Stableford R1 Pat Johnstone Trophy

11

Thur

Stableford

Vets Kilmore Stableford


12

Fri



13

Sat

2020 Q/Fs & S/Fs Scr M/P

Stableford

Stroke R1 MB Putting

14 Sun DDGA Mixed 4BBB Lancefield

15

Mon



16

Tue

Par

DDGA 4BBB Yea

17

Wed

Stableford R2 John Carr

Cup

Stableford Capt/Pres Trophy

18

Thur

Stroke

Hidden Valley Bowl

19

Fri



20

Sat

Stableford, 2020 Final Scr

M/P 36 Holes

Stroke R2 MB Putting

21

Sun

Hidden Valley T’ment


22

Mon



23

Tue

Stableford


24

Wed

Stableford R3 John Carr

Par

25

Thur

Stroke

Vets Euroa 4BBB

Alexandra Bowl

26

Fri



27

Sat

Stroke R1 Qual Carew Cup

Stableford

28

Sun

Kilmore Par 3 Classic



MAR

2021

Men

Ladies

1

Mon




2

Tue

Stroke



3

Wed

Stableford R4 John Carr

Cup

Stroke Monthly Medal


4

Thur

Stableford

Lancefield Tournament


5

Fri




6

Sat

Stroke 2020 R2 Qual.

Carew Cup M Medal

Par


7

Sun

Lancefield Tournament



8

Mon



Labour Day

9

Tue

Stableford



10

Wed

Stableford

R1 Max Wallace Cup

Stableford R1 Silver Spoon


11

Thur

Par

Vets Alexandra

Woodend Bowl


12

Fri




13

Sat

Stableford, Q/F, S/F

2020 Carew Cup M/P

Stableford


14 Sun DDGA Country Teams Fundraiser 4p Ambrose Euroa

15

Mon




16

Tue

Stableford R2 Max Wallace Cup



17

Wed

Stableford

Stroke Foursomes Select Partners


18

Thur

Course Closed

Kilmore Bowl


19

Fri




20

Sat

Par 2020 Carew Cup

Final M/P

Stroke


21

Sun

R1 Pennant



MAR 2021

Men

Ladies

22

Mon

VVGA 4 Ball Chs Neangar Park


23

Tue

Stroke

VVGA 4 Ball Chs Neangar Park


24

Wed

Par

Stroke Qualifying

R1 John Ryan

25

Thur

Stableford

Marysville Bowl

26

Fri



27

Sat

Stableford R1 Muller / Butcher 4BBB Mixed

Stableford

R1 Muller / Butcher 4BBB Mixed Stableford

28

Sun

R2 Pennant


29

Mon


Jean Walder Bowl DDGA Trentham

30

Tue

Stableford

R4 Max Wallace Cup


31

Wed

Stroke

Stroke Monthly Medal

R2 Qual John Ryan


APRIL 2021

Men

Ladies

1

Thur

Stableford


2

Fri


Good Friday

3

Sat

Stableford

Stableford Easter

4

Sun


Easter

5

Mon


Easter

6

Tue

Par


7

Wed

Stableford Autumn Plate

Stableford

S/F John Ryan M Play

8

Thur

Stroke

Vets Strathbogie

Romsey Bowl

9

Fri



10

Sat

Stroke Monthly Medal

Stableford

11

Sun

R3 Pennant


12

Mon



13

Tue

Stableford


14

Wed

Stableford R2 Autumn

Plate

Par Final John Ryan Match Play

15

Thur

Stableford

Seymour Bowl

16

Fri



17

Sat

Stableford / R2 Muller/Butcher 4BBB

Mixed Stableford

R2 Muller/Butcher 4BBB Mixed Stableford

18

Sun

R4 Pennant


19

Mon


GA AutumnT.Horsham

20

Tue

Stableford R3 Autumn

Plate

GA AutumnT.Horsham

21

Wed

Stableford

Stroke Monthly Medal

22

Thur

Stroke

Vets Yea

Broadford Tournament

23

Fri



24

Sat

Stableford R1 Dan Clancy

Trophy

Stableford

25

Sun


Anzac Day

26

Mon


R1 Pennant

27

Tue

Stableford


28

Wed

Stableford R4 Autumn

Plate

Stableford R2 Silver Spoon R2 Pat

Johnstone Trophy

29

Thur

Par

Alexandra Tournament

30

Fri



MAY 2021 Men Ladies

1

Sat

Stableford

R1 Mixed Foursomes

R1 Mixed Foursomes

Select Partners

2

Sun

R5 Pennant


3

Mon

VVGA Country Chs Phillip

Island

R2 Pennant

4

Tue

Stroke VVGA Country Chs

Phillip Island


5

Wed

Stableford

Stroke Monthly Medal

6

Thur

Stableford


7

Fri



8

Sat

Stableford

R2 Mixed Foursomes

R2 Mixed Foursomes

9

Sun


Mothers’ Day

10

Mon


R3 Pennant

11 Tue Stableford

12

Wed

Stableford R1

McN/Reeves Agg Stbf

R1 McNamara/ Reeves Agg

Stableford

13

Thur

Stroke

Vets Broadford 3p

Ambrose, Club Teams

Euroa Tournament


14

Fri




15

Sat

Stroke Monthly Medal

Stableford


16

Sun

R6 Pennant



17

Mon

Vets Shepparton Intraz.

R4 Pennant


18

Tue

Stableford



19

Wed

Stableford

R2 McNamara/Reeves Agg Stableford Mixed

R2 McNamara/Reeves Agg Stableford Mixed


20

Thur

Par

Yea Bowl


21

Fri




22

Sat

Stableford R2 Dan Clancy

Par


23

Sun

Pennant Finals



24

Mon


R5 Pennant


25

Tue

Stableford



26

Wed

Stableford

Stableford

R3 Silver Spoon

R3 Pat Johnstone


27

Thur

Stableford

Vets Lancefield


Strathbogie Bowl


28

Fri




29 Sat Stableford Stroke GA Par 3 Tournament Kyabram

R3 Dan Clancy Trophy

30 Sun Pennant Final Back Up GA Par 3 Tournament Kyabram

Day

31

Mon


Pennant Final



JUNE 2021

Men

Ladies

1

Tue

Stableford


2

Wed

Stableford

Stroke Monthly Medal

3

Thur

Stroke


4

Fri



5

Sat

Stableford

R4 Dan Clancy Trophy

Stableford

6

Sun



7

Mon


Pennant Final Back Up

8

Tue

Stroke


9

Wed

Stableford

Stableford

10

Thur

Stableford

Avenel Bowl

11

Fri



12

Sat

Stroke Monthly Medal

Par

13

Sun



14

Mon


Queen’s Birthday

15

Tue

Stableford


16

Wed

Par

Stableford

R4 Silver Spoon R4 Pat Johnstone

17

Thur

Stableford

Vets Avenel Par 3 Day


18

Fri



19

Sat

Par 4BBB R1 Qualifying

Kilmore Cup

Stableford

20

Sun



21

Mon



22

Tue

Stroke


23

Wed

Mixed Stableford

Mixed Stableford

24

Thur

Par


25

Fri



JUNE 2021 Mens Ladies

26

Sat

Par 4BBB R2 Qualifying

Kilmore Cup

Stroke

27

Sun



28

Mon



29

Tue

Stableford


30

Wed

4BBB Stableford

Par

JULY 2021

Men

Ladies

1

Thur

Par


2

Fri



3

Sat

Stroke Q/F 4BBB Par

Kilmore Cup

Stableford

4

Sun



5

Mon



6

Tue

Stableford


7

Wed

Stableford

Stroke Monthly Medal

8

Thur

Stroke Vets Nagambie

2p Ambrose


9

Fri



10

Sat

Stableford

Final 4BBB Par Kilmore

Cup

Stroke

11

Sun



12

Mon



13

Tue

Stableford


14

Wed

Broadford/Kilmore

Challenge at Broadford

Broadford/Kilmore Challenge at Kilmore

15

Thur

Stroke


16

Fri


GA Country Chs

17

Sat

Stroke Monthly Medal

Stableford

GA Country Chs

18

Sun


GA Country Chs

19

Mon



20

Tue

Stroke


21

Wed

Par

Stableford

22

Thur

Stableford


23

Fri



24

Sat

Stableford

Par

25

Sun



26

Mon



27

Tue

Stableford


28

Wed

Stableford

Stroke

29

Thur

Par


30

Fri



31

Sat

Mens Foursomes Chs

Stableford


AUGUST 2021

Men

Ladies

1

Sun

DDGA 4BBB Stroke

Eildon


2

Mon



3

Tue

Stableford


4

Wed

Stroke

Stroke Monthly Medal R1 BW Putting

5

Thur

Stableford


6

Fri



7

Sat

Stroke R1 2021 Carew

Cup

Stroke R1 Saturday Cup

8

Sun


Ladies Sun Pennant R1

9

Mon

VVGA Sandscrape Chs

Hamilton


10

Tue

Stableford

VVGA Sandscrape Chs Hamilton


11

Wed

Stableford

Par

12

Thur

Stroke Vets Alexandra


13

Fri



14

Sat

Stableford 2021

R2 Carew Cup

Stroke

R2 Saturday Cup

15

Sun

DDGA Men’s Champs

Trentham

Ladies Sun Pennant R2

16

Mon



17

Tue

Stroke


18

Wed

Stableford

Stableford

Final Silver Spoon

19

Thur

Stableford


20

Fri



21

Sat

Stableford Q/F,

S/Fs Carew Cup

Stableford

22

Sun

Avenel Tournament

Ladies Sun Pennant R3

23

Mon



24

Tue

Stroke


25

Wed

Stableford

Doris Chambers Foursomes (Select

Partners) Stableford

26

Thur

Stableford

Broadford Bowl

27

Fri



28

Sat

Stableford Carew Cup

Final

Par GA Sandscrape Chs Loch

29

Sun


GA Sandscrape Chs Loch

30

Mon



31

Tue

Stableford



SEPT

2021

Men

Ladies

1

Wed

Stableford

Stroke Monthly Medal

2

Thur

Stableford


3

Fri


Trentham Bowl

4

Sat

Stroke Monthly Medal

Stableford

5

Sun


Fathers’ Day

6

Mon


DDGA Foursomes Kilmore

7

Tue

Stableford


8

Wed

Stableford

R1 Spring Plate

Aggregate Stableford Butcher/ Crozzolin

9

Thur

Stroke

Veterans Strathbogie

Romsey Tournament

10

Fri



11

Sat

Stableford

Stableford

12

Sun

Broadford Tournament

Ladies Sun Pennant R4

13

Mon

VVGA Teams Event

Yallourn


14

Tue

Stroke VVGA Teams

Event Yallourn


15

Wed

Stableford

R2 Spring Plate

Kilmore/Craigieburn Challenge at Kilmore

tbc

16

Thur

Stableford

Avenel Tournament

17

Fri


DDGA Jnr Event tbc

18 Sat Kilmore Open 4BBB Stableford Men & Mixed

19 Sun Stroke Kilmore T’ment 18 holes Ladies Pennant R5

20

Mon



21

Tue

Stroke



22

Wed

Stableford

R3 Spring Plate

Stableford

23

Thur

Course Closed

Vets Euroa Stableford

Kilmore Tournament

24

Fri

Mixed G/F 4p Ambrose 9.30 hit off G

Final Hol


25

Sat

Stableford 8 am

shotgun start

Stableford G. Final

8 am Shotgun start

26

Sun



27

Mon


GA Country Teams

28

Tue

Stableford

GA Country Teams

29

Wed

Stableford

R4 Spring Plate

Stableford

GA Country Teams

30

Thur

Stroke

Strathbogie T’ment


OCT

2021

Men

Ladies

1

Fri



2

Sat

Stroke

R1 Spring Cup

R1 Sat Aggregate Stableford

3

Sun

Euroa Tournament

Ladies Sun Pennant Final

4

Mon

VVGA State Champs Jubilee


5

Tue

Stableford VVGA State

Champs Jubilee

Euroa Bowl

6

Wed

Stableford

Stroke Monthly Medal, R1 Club Chs

7

Thur

Stroke

Marysville T’ment

8

Fri



9

Sat

Stroke Monthly Medal

R2 Spring Cup

R2 Sat Aggregate Stableford

10

Sun

Strathbogie T’ment

11

Mon



12

Tue

Par


13

Wed

Stableford

Stroke R2 Club Champs

14

Thur

Stableford

Vets Seymour

Woodend T’ment

15

Fri



16

Sat

Stroke R1 2021 Club

Championships

Par

17

Sun

Woodend Tournament


18

Mon


GA Spring T. Axedale

19

Tue

Par

Trentham T’ment GA Spring T. Neanger

Pk

20

Wed

Stableford

Stroke R3 Club Champs

21

Thur

Stroke

Yea Tournament

22

Fri



23

Sat

Stroke R2 2021 Club

Championships

Stableford

24

Sun

Trentham T’ment


25

Mon



26

Tue

Stableford


27

Wed

Stroke

Stroke Chs P/Off if req.

28

Thur

Stableford

Vets Broadford 2p Ambrose & AGM

Lancefield Bowl

Doris Chambers Final Settler’s Run

29

Fri



30

Sat

Stroke R3 Club Chs

R1 Qual M/P Chs

Stroke

31

Sun

DDGA Open Mixed Bowl

Hidden Valley



NOV

2021

Men

Ladies

1

Mon


2

Tue

Men & Mixed Ambrose 9.30 am Shotgun Start

followed by lunch Melbourne Cup Day

3

Wed

Stroke

Stroke Monthly Medal plus Medal of

Medallists

4

Thur

Stableford

5

Fri


6

Sat

Stroke Monthly Medal R4 2021 Club Chs

R2 M/P Qual

Stableford

7

Sun

Mt Macedon T’ment

8

Mon

DDGA Champs Alexandra

9

Tue

Stroke

DDGA AGM 7pm B’Ford

10

Wed

Par

9 holes Ladies AGM

11

Thur

Stableford

Seymour Tournament

12

Fri


13

Sat

Stableford Q/F, S/F

M/P Chs

Par

14

Sun

Marysville T’ment

15

Mon

GA Silver Spoon final Patterson River

16

Tue

Stableford

17

Wed

Stroke

Stroke

18

Thur

Stableford

Veterans Yea

Hidden Valley T’ment

19

Fri


20

Sat

Par 2021 M/P Final 36

holes

Stableford

21

Sun

Romsey Tournament

22

Mon


23

Tue

Stableford

24

Wed

Stableford

Stableford

25

Thur

Par

26

Fri


27

Sat

Stableford

Stroke

28

Sun

Eildon Tournament

29

Mon


30

Tue

Stableford

DEC

2021

Men Ladies

1

Wed

Stroke

Stableford



2

Thur

Stableford

Veterans Lancefield

3

Fri


4

Sat

Stroke Medal of

Medallists

Stableford



5

Sun

Alexandra Tournament

6

Mon


7

Tue

Stableford

8

Wed

Mixed Ambrose Shotgun Start 9.30 am and Christmas Lunch

9

Thur

Stableford

10

Fri


11

Sat

7.30 am / 1.30 pm Shotgun Start Stableford Presentation Day

12

Sun


13

Mon


14

Tue

Stroke

15

Wed

Stableford

Stableford



16

Thur

At Kilmore Veterans 4p Mixed Ambrose followed by Christmas Lunch

17

Fri


18

Sat

Stableford

Par



19

Sun


20

Mon


21

Tue

Par

22

Wed

Stroke

Stableford



23

Thur

Stableford

24

Fri


25

Sat

Christmas Day

26

Sun



Boxing

Day

27

Mon


28

Tue

Stableford

29

Wed

Stableford

Par



30

Thur

Stableford

31

Fri



JAN 2022

Men

Ladies

1

Sat

Stableford

Stableford

2

Sun



3

Mon



4

Tue

Stableford


5

Wed

Stroke

Stroke

6

Thur

Stableford Vets Seymour


7

Fri



8

Sat

Stroke

Stableford

9

Sun



10

Mon



11

Tue

Stroke


12

Wed

Stableford

Par

13

Thur

Stableford


14

Fri



15

Sat

Par

Stroke

16

Sun



17

Mon



18

Tue

Stableford


19

Wed

Stableford

Stableford

20

Thur

Par Vets Nagambie


21

Fri



22

Sat

Stroke Monthly Medal

Stableford

23

Sun



24

Mon



25

Tue

Stableford


26

Wed

Stableford

DDGA 4BBB

Stroke Australia Day

Seymour

27

Thur



29

Sat

Stroke

Stableford

31

Mon



DDVGA 2021 Program of Events


All DDVGA events are 9.00 assemble for 9.30 shotgun start unless otherwise advised.



JAN

Thurs 14

SEYMOUR

Stableford

JAN

Thurs 28

NAGAMBIE

Stableford

FEB

Thurs 11

KILMORE

Stableford

FEB

Thurs 25

EUROA

4BBB Own Partner

MAR

Thurs 11

ALEXANDRA

Stableford

MAR

Mon22/Tue23

HAMILTON

VVGA 4 Ball Champs

APR

Thurs 8

STRATHBOGIE

Stableford

APR

Thurs 22

YEA

Stableford

MAY

Mon 3/Tue 4

PHILLIP ISLAND

VVGA Country Champs

MAY

Thurs 13

BROADFORD

Pres Cup, 3P Ambrose, Club Teams

MAY

Mon 17

SHEPPARTON

Intrazone

MAY

Thurs 27

LANCEFIELD

Stableford

JUN

Thurs 17

AVENEL

Par 3 Day

JUL

Thurs 15

NAGAMBIE

2P Ambrose

AUG

Mon 9/ Tue 10

HAMILTON

VVGA S’scrape Champs

AUG

Thurs 12

ALEXANDRA

Stableford

SEP

Thurs 9

STRATHBOGIE

Jim Gibson Trophy (Stableford)

SEP

Mon 13/

Tues 14

YALLOURN

VVGA Teams Event

SEP

Thurs 23

EUROA

Stableford

OCT

Mon 4/Tues 5

JUBILEE

VVGA State Champs

OCT

Thurs 14

SEYMOUR

Stableford

OCT

Thurs 28

BROADFORD

2p Ambrose & AGM

NOV

Thurs 18

YEA

Stableford

DEC

Thurs 2

LANCEFIELD

Stableford

DEC

Thurs 16

KILMORE

4P mixed Ambrose & Xmas

Breakup